{#msg#}
{#msg#}
{#msg#}

Core Team


SGCCI

Group Chairmans


Mr. Amish Hasmukhlal Shah

Committees Post 2023-24
Aviations / Airport
Advisor Mr. Manoj S. Singapuri
Advisor Mr. Rajnikant K Marfatia
Chairman Mr. Atul B. Gupta
Co-Chairman Mr. Rajesh Yogeshchandra Contractor
Consulate Liaison/International Business Delegation
Chairman Mr. Harshal Bhagat
Co-Chairman Mr. Jaman R. Ramolia
Co-Chairman Mr. Piyush M Patel
Co-Chairman Mr. Sunil Damjibhai Kakadia
Export Promotion & Foreign Trade
Advisor Mr. Devkishan M. Manghani
Co-Chairman Mr. Nilesh Laxmanbhai Manchhani
Co-Chairman Mr. Paresh Rathod
Co-Chairman Mr. Surajbhai D. Savaliya
Ports And Water Ways
Advisor Mr. Mahesh D Patel
Chairman Mr. Umang Shatishkumar Desai
Co-Chairman Mr. Pranav Rajeshwar Choudhary
Co-Chairman Mr. Sagar Y. Thakkar
Technical Textiles
Adviser Mr. Ankit H. Desai
Chairman Mr. Paresh C. Thumar
Co-Chairman Mr. Arvind R. Shah
Co-Chairman Mr. Chetan Arvindbhai Desai

Dr. Anil Omprakash Saraogi

Committees Post 2023-24
Consumer & Industrial Grievance
Advisor Mr. Dhiren Manharlal Tharnari
Advisor Mr. Shreyas Subodhchandra Desai
Chairman Mr. Sanjay Mithaiwala
Co-Chairman Mr. Hasmukh Patel
Co-Chairman Mr. Paresh Mafatlal Parekh
Labour Law
Chairman Mr. Sohail Yasinbhai Sawani
Co-Chairman Mr. Anand Prajeshbhai Mehta
Co-Chairman Mr. Mohammed Naved Abdul Razak Shaikh
Legal Law & Compliances
Advisor Mr. Ajay V. Mehta
Chairman Mr. Pranav Kagalwala
Co-Chairman Mrs. Brinal A. Bangdiwala
Co-Chairman Mr. Manish Jagdish Gandhi
Co-Chairman Mr. Mohammed Naved Abdul Razak Shaikh
Co-Chairman Mr. Paresh Mafatlal Parekh
Renewable Energy
Chairman Mr. Faruk G. Patel
Chairman Mr. Hiren Chandrakant Shah
Co-Chairman Mr. Mahendra C. Desai
Co-Chairman Mr. Rukshad Darayas Master

Mr. Anuj Chandrakant Jariwala

Committees Post 2023-24
Anti Dumping, Customs Duty & Cvd, Etc. And Economic Affairs
Advisor Mr. Hemant Desai
Chairman Mr. Mayur Jayvadanbhai Golwala
Co-Chairman Mr. Brijesh Prabhudas Gondalia
Co-Chairman Mr. Dharmesh Patel
Co-Chairman Mr. Pawankumar Sheonarayan Agrawal
CSR
Chairman Ms. Asha R. Dave
Co-Chairman Mr. Dharmendrasinh Gulabsinh Solanki
Co-Chairperson Mr. Deepak Pandurang Pakhale
Government Schemes
Chairman Mr. Rajiv Dilip Kapasiawala
Co-Chairman Ms. Asha R. Dave
Co-Chairman Mr. Mayur Jayvadanbhai Golwala
Income Tax
Advisor Mr. Pradeep Kumar Singhi
Advisor CA Viresh Ishwerlal Rudalal
Chairman Mr. Pragnesh M. Jagasheth
Co-Chairman Mr. Anilkumar K Shah
Co-Chairman CA Dharmesh Dhirajlal Tamakuwala
Co-Chairman Mr. Dipesh Dhansukhlal Shakwala
Co-Chairman Mr. Kishorchandra Ramanlal Gheewala
Co-Chairman Mr. Mayank Y. Desai

Dr. Bandana Bhattacharya

Committees Post 2023-24
Fashion Designing
Chairman Mr. Anupam Goyal
Co-Chairman Mr. Ghanshyam Govindbhai Vekaria
Co-Chairman Mr. Hasmukh Dineshbhai Sutariya
Co-Chairman Ms. Madhavi Ketan Mahuvagara
Co-Chairman Ms. Sangeeta Nikhil Choksi
Garment
Advisor Mr. Subhash Dhawan
Chairman Mr. Dipak Mohanbhai Sheta
Co-Chairman Mr. Bharat L Patel
Co-Chairman Mr. Mukesh Suneja
Co-Chairman Mr. Naresh Thummar
Co-Chairman Ms. Rachna Krunal Kapadia
Ladies Wing
Advisor Ms. Roma Paresh Patel
Chairpeson Ms. Jyotsna Ashish Gujarati
Secretary Ms. Shikha Mehra
Vice Chairperson Ms. Manisha Himansu Bodawala
Women Enterpreneur Cell
Advisor Ms. Jyotsna Ashish Gujarati
Chairperson Ms. Swati Dipak Shethwala
Co-Chairperson Ms. Krutika Rahul Shah

Mr. Bashir A. Mansuri

Committees Post 2023-24
Artificial Intelligence & Digital Transformation
Advisor Mr. Punit Sureshbhai Gajera
Chairman Ms. Vandana Manish Agrawal
Co-Chairman Mrs. Ami Nayak
Co-Chairman Mrs. Pooja Dalal
Cyber Security
Chairman Mr. Nirav Goti
Co-Chairman Mr. Dipen Jagiwala
Co-Chairman Mr. Purvin Gordhanbhai Jayani
Co-Chairman Mr. Snehal Vakilna
Digital Marketing
Advisor Mr. Milap Parvatbhai kankotiya
Chairman Mr. Hemant Balubhai Patel
Co-Chairman Mr. Bhautik Krishnakant Sheth
Co-Chairman Mr. Jayul Bhagat
IT & Communication
Advisor Mr. Hareshkumar Calcuttawala
Chairman Mr. Ganpatbhai B Dhameliya
Co-Chairman Mr. Meihol Kulinbhai Jhaveri
Co-Chairman Mr. Milap Parvatbhai kankotiya
Co-Chairman Mr. Punit Sureshbhai Gajera

Mr. Bhadresh Jayantilal Shah

Committees Post 2023-24
GIDC Development
Advisor Mr. Mahendrakumar D. Ramoliya
Chairman Mr. Mitul Shaileshbhai Mehta
Co-Chairman Mr. Paresh Lapsiwala
Green Building
Advisor Mr. Sanjay B. Punjabi
Chairman Mr. Nilesh Hasmukhlal Shah
Co-Chairman Mr. Jigar Talati
Real Estate
Advisor Mr. Sanjay Mangukiya
Advisor Mr. Veljibhai Mohanbhai Sheta
Chairman CA Jignesh Maheshbhai Amin
Co-Chairman Mr. Anant B. Agrawal
Co-Chairman Mr. Bhavesh Subodh Sanghavi
Co-Chairman Mr. Madhavji D. Patel
Co-Chairman Mr. Takhubhai Unadbhai Darbar
Co-Chairman Mr. Vijay S Dhamelia
Smart City
Advisor Mr. Sureshbhai Amubhai Patel
Chairman Mr. Hareshkumar Calcuttawala
Co-Chairman Mr. Dimplekumar Jayantilal Shah
Co-Chairman Mr. Harshal Bhagat
Co-Chairman Dr. Rinkle Anuj Jariwala
Transport & Logistic
Chairman Mr. Yuvraj B. Desale
Co-Chairman Mr. Amit Biyani
Co-Chairman Mr. Niraj Kumar Singh

Mr. Bharat Chandrakant Vanawala

Committees Post 2023-24
Circular Knitting
Chairman Mr. Pravin Bajari
Co-Chairman Mr. Himanshu Vikash Mittal
Co-Chairman Mr. Vishnuprasad M. Agarwal
Handloom & Handicrafts
Advisor Mr. Maheshkumar B. Jogani
Chairman Mr. Harshal Bhagat
Co-Chairman Mr. Rajesh Shekada
Co-Chairman Mr. Tanvi Chauhan
Co-Chairman Mr. Ritu Shah
Industrial Safety & Security
Advisor Mr. Mathurbhai G. Kaneria
Chairman Mr. Swatil Hashmukhlal Shah
Co-Chairman Mr. Chetan Jayantilal Sheth
Co-Chairman Mr. Laxmanbhai Kanjibhai Dungrani
Warp Knitting
Advisor Mr. Manoj Shethia
Chairman Mr. Brijesh Prabhudas Gondalia
Co-Chairman Mr. Mehul D. Vithlani
Co-Chairman Mr. Rakeshkumar Jeetmal Mehta
Co-Chairman Mr. Raman K. Megotia

Mr. Bijal Mahendrabhai Jariwala

Committees Post 2023-24
Jari
Advisor Mr. Bipin N Jariwala
Chairman Mr. Maheshbhai M. Borda
Co-Chairman Mr. Mahendra Zadafiya
Co-Chairman Mr. Navinchandra Hiralal Jariwala
Plastic & Packaging
Advisor Mr. Vikas Patel
Chairman Mr. Kishorbhai K Vaghani
Co-Chairman Mr. Mukesh Kachariya
Co-Chairman Mr. Simon Varghese Koreth
SGCCI Business Connect
Advisor Mr. Tapan Kishorchandra Jariwala
Chairman Mr. Paresh Parekh
Co-Chairman Mr. Chirag J. Desai
Co-Chairman Mr. Sumit G. Garg
Co-Chairman Mr. Yogesh Darji
Young Entrepreneure Cell
Chairman Mr. Karan Gujarati
Co-Chairman Mr. Anuj Biyani
Co-Chairman Mr. Niket Vijay Shastri
Co-Chairman Mr. Pritesh D. Nakrani
Co-Chairman Mr. Rushi Shethwala
Co-Chairman Mr. Tuhin Ajoy Bhattacharya
Co-Chairman Mr. Umang K. Shah

Mr. Deepakkumar R. Shethwala

Committees Post 2023-24
Accounts Committee
Chairman Mr. Sanjeev Tamakuwala
Co-Chairman CA Dharmesh Dhirajlal Tamakuwala
Co-Chairman Mr. Dipesh Dhansukhlal Shakwala
Co-Chairman Mr. Mayank Y. Desai
Co-Chairman Mr. Rajeshkumar Basudev Bhauwala
Co-Chairman CA Harivadan V. Rana
Infozine
Chairman Mr. Sanjay B. Punjabi
Petroleum & Natural Gas
Advisor Mr. Parsottam Balvantrai Gonawala
Chairman Mr. Niraj Pravinchandra Modi
Co-Chairman Mr. Dattesh Rajanikant Daruwala
Start Up & Innovation
Advisor Mr. Hareshkumar Calcuttawala
Chairman Mr. Mayank Y. Desai
Co-Chairman Mr. Kashyap S. Pandya
Co-Chairman Mr. Punit Sureshbhai Gajera
Co-Chairman Mr. Rajesh Mithalal Maheshwari

Mr. Dharmesh Ranjitbhai Vaniyawala

Committees Post 2023-24
Agriculture, Horticulture & Fertilizers
Advisor Dr. Vijay Kumar
Chairman Mr. Kurjibhai B. Pipalia
Co-Chairman Mr. Karamveer Bhatt
Co-Chairman Mr. Naresh C. Pancholi
Co-Chairman Mr. Siddharth Kriplani Desai
Co-Chairman Mr. Umesh Babubhai Shyani
DGVCL / Torrent
Advisor Mr. Suresh B Patel
Chairman Mr. Mayur Jayvadanbhai Golwala
Co-Chairman Mr. Mayank S. Dalal
Co-Chairman Mr. Mayank Sumantrai Trivedi
SMC Liasioning
Chairman Mr. Krushnaram Maganlal Kharwar
Co-Chairman Mr. Bharatkumar Dhayabhai Bhagat
Co-Chairman Mr. Nitinkumar Thakordas Bharucha
Co-Chairman Mr. Vrajesh Unadkat
Sports Activity, Yoga & Physical Fitness
Chairman Mr. Atul Champaklal Sodiwala
Co-Chairman Mr. Hanif Abdulraheman Patel
Co-Chairman Mr. Jaimish Dineshchandra Vakharia
Co-Chairman Mr. Kamlesh Bhanjibhai Patel
Co-Chairman Mr. Mayank Y. Desai
Co-Chairman Mr. Vispi Kharadi

Mr. Girdhargopal Laxminarayan Mundra

Committees Post 2023-24
GFRRC
Advisor Mr. Mahendra Ratilal Kajiwala
Advisor Mr. Praful S. Shah
Chairman Mr. Girdhargopal Laxminarayan Mundra
Co-Chairman Mr. Navinbhai B. Patel
Co-Chairman Mr. Pawankumar Sheonarayan Agrawal
Co-Chairman Mr. Riteshkumar Balwantrai Bodawala
Co-Chairman Mr. Umesh M. Krishnani
Textile Screen & Digital Printing
Chairman Mr. Sanjay Maganlal Desai
Co-Chairman Mr. Amitkumar C. Dobariya
Co-Chairman Mr. Hirenkumar Jayantbhai Patel
Co-Chairman Mr. Parimal P. Vakhariya
Co-Chairman Dr. Pravin Tarachand Vora
Yarn Manufacturer
Chairman Mr. Suresh P. Patel
Co-Chairman Mr. Deepak C Gondalia
Co-Chairman Mr. Himanshu S. Jariwala
Co-Chairman Mr. Piyush M Patel
Co-Chairman Mr. Ravi Raj Desai
Yarn Trading
Advisor Mr. Lalit Omkar Chandak
Chairman Mr. Anil C. Dalal
Co-Chairman Mr. Ajay Ratilal Gandhi
Co-Chairman Mr. Deepak Sheth
Co-Chairman Mr. Manojkumar Sushilkumar Maheshwari
Co-Chairman Mr. Narendra Shantilal Jariwala
Co-Chairman Mr. Sunil Damjibhai Kakadia
Co-Chairman Mr. Umesh M. Krishnani

CA Hardik Pravinkumar Shah

Committees Post 2023-24
Banking (Co-Operative Sectors)
Advisor Mr. Kanji Raghavbhai Bhalala
Chairperson Dr. Jayna B. Bhakta
Co-Chairman Mr. Alokbhai Nandkishor Bansal
Co-Chairman Mr. Bhavanbhai Bhagwanbhai Navapara
Co-Chairman Mr. Jatin Naik
Co-Chairman Mr. Suresh B Patel
Banking (Nationalize, Private)
Chairman CA Vipul Mulchand Shah
Co-Chairman Mr. Gopalkumar Pradipbhai Dhakan
Co-Chairman Mr. Chirag Jashubhai Khimani
Co-Chairman Mr. Rajiv Dilip Kapasiawala
GST
Chairman Mr. Mukund Chauhan
Co-Chairman Mr. Balkrushna Vaghasia
Co-Chairman Mr. Prakash Tulsidas Bhambhani
Co-Chairman Mr. Rajeshkumar Basudev Bhauwala
Co-Chairman Mr. Tejas M. Gandhi
Insurance
Advisor Mr. Suresh Balwantrai Desai
Chairman Mr. Naishadh Jayantilal Desai
Co-Chairman Mr. Husenali Pirmahmmad Master
Co-Chairman Mr. Ketan I. Panwala
Co-Chairman Mr. Keyur Maheshchandra Shah
Co-Chairman Mr. Nirav Nilesh Mandlewala
Co-Chairman Mr. Tejas Ghanshyambhai Chovatiya

Mr. Jayanti Babubhai Savaliya

Committees Post 2023-24
Diamond
Advisor Mr. Jigar Chinubhai Doshi
Advisor Mr. Nanubhai Z. Vekariya
Chairman Mr. Chirag Bakulbhai Limbasiya
Co-Chairman Mr. Ghanshyambhai Ramjibhai Navadiya
Co-Chairman Mr. Kirti L. Shah
Jewellery Manufacturing
Advisor Mr. Vijay Manjibhai Mangukiya
Chairman Mr. Nileshkumar Bhagvanbhai Bodara (Bodki)
Co-Chairman Mr. Amit Jitendra Desai
Co-Chairman Mr. Amit S. Korat
Co-Chairman Mr. Vimal Kishorbhai Vasanka
Co-Chairman Mr. Vipulbhai Vallabhbhai Bhuva
Jewellery Retail
Chairman Mr. Tushar Dineshchandra Choksi
Co-Chairman Mr. Nikhil Rameshchandra Desai
Co-Chairman Mr. Nilesh Langaliya
Co-Chairman Mr. Pratap Jirawala
Co-Chairman Mr. Snehal Subhashbhai Pachchigar
Co-Chairman Mr. Viren Khushalbhai Chokshi

Mr. Kamlesh Jayantibhai Gajera

Committees Post 2023-24
Aqua Culture & Fisheries
Chairman Mr. Manoj Mohanlal Sharma
Co-Chairman Mr. Bahadurbhai Ahmedbhai Pathan
Co-Chairman Mr. Udaya Sankar Sethi
Entrepreneurship Development
Chairman Mr. Sanjay B. Punjabi
Co-Chairman Dr. Rakesh Doshi
Co-Chairman Mr. Kashyap S. Pandya
Co-Chairman Mr. Rajesh Mithalal Maheshwari
Food Processing
Advisor Mr. Manhar J. Sanspara
Advisor Mr. Surajbhai D. Savaliya
Chairman Mrs. Hetal Bodawala
Co-Chairman Dr. Devang Madhukar Gandhi
Co-Chairman Mr. Jigar Umrao
Co-Chairman Mr. Manish Bhatt
Co-Chairman Mr. Ravi Raj Desai
NRG
Advisor Mr. Nilesh Natvarlal Gajera
Chairman Mr. Kalpeshkumar K. Lathiya
Co-Chairman Mr. Harshal Bhagat
Co-Chairman Mr. Kalpesh H. Mehta
Co-Chairman Ms. Priti Jignesh Joshi
Co-Chairman Mr. Savjibhai Kurjibhai Vekaria

Mr. Manish Rameshbhai Kapadiya

Committees Post 2023-24
Association Liaisoning
Chairman Mr. Chetan Jayantilal Sheth
Co-Chairman Mr. Kirankumar N. Thummar
Co-Chairman Mr. Mayur Jayvadanbhai Golwala
Co-Chairman Mr. Vimal Bhupendrabhai Bekawala
E-Commerce
Advisor Mr. Dipak Mohanbhai Sheta
Chairman Mr. Sandip Kathiriya
Co-Chairman Mr. Ankit Premjibhai Kalathia
Co-Chairman Mr. Pritesh D. Nakrani
Co-Chairman Mr. Shaileshkumar Dhanjibhai Gangani
Educational Institute & University Liaison
Chairman Mr. Ajit Champakbhai Shah
Co-Chairman Ms. Ami Taral Naik
Co-Chairman Mr. Deepakkumar Nandlal Rajyaguru
Co-Chairman Dr. Parag Sanghani
Co-Chairman Mr. Ganpatbhai B Dhameliya
Co-Chairman Mr. Jaysukh Parsottambhai Kathiriya
Co-Chairman Mr. Maheshbhai Jivanbhai Ramani
Co-Chairman Mr. Manish Manojchandra Panwala
Government Liaisoning
Chairman Mr. Nirav Nilesh Mandlewala
Co-Chairman Mr. Alpesh Rameshbhai Joshi
Co-Chairman Mr. Ketan Arunchandra Jariwala
Co-Chairman Mr. Rocky Rajeshbhai Lineswala

Mr. Manoj Agrawal

Committees Post 2023-24
Retail Trade
Chairman Mr. Pramod Bhagat
Co-Chairman Mr. Barkatali Kamrudin Panjwani
Co-Chairman Mr. Gopal Haribhai Sheladiya
Co-Chairman Mr. Manish Bhatt
Co-Chairman Mr. Mitesh Shah
Textile Processing
Advisor Mr. Jitendra P. Vakharia
Chairman Mr. Ashokkumar G. Sarawagi
Co-Chairman Mr. Alok Shaileshbhai Mehta
Co-Chairman Mr. Binay R. Agarwal
Co-Chairman Mr. Habib Abdulgani Unwala
Co-Chairman Mr. Manish Agarwal
Textile Trading - Group 1
Advisor Mr. Devkishan M. Manghani
Advisor Mr. Vinod H Agrawal
Chairman Mr. Shaileshkumar Dhanjibhai Gangani
Co-Chairman Mr. Champalal N. Bothra
Co-Chairman Mr. Naman Gupta

Mr. Mrunal V. Shukla

Committees Post 2023-24
Art & Culture
Chairman Mr. Dipakbhai Thakkar
Co-Chairman Mr. Harshal Bhagat
Co-Chairman Ms. Krutika Rahul Shah
Co-Chairman Ms. Swati Dipak Shethwala
HR & Training
Chairman Mr. Nirav Mandir
Co-Chairman Mr. Anand Prajeshbhai Mehta
Co-Chairman Mr. Bipinkumar Virjibhai Hirpara
Co-Chairman Mr. Chirag J. Desai
Co-Chairman Mr. Vijaykumar Arvindbhai Radadiya
Soft Skills Development
Chairman Mr. Chirag J. Desai
Co-Chairman Mrs. Ami Nayak
Co-Chairman Mr. Vijaykumar Arvindbhai Radadiya
Traffic Education & Awareness
Advisor Mr. Paras S. Shah
Chairman Mrs. Kamini Ashok Dumaswala
Co-Chairman Mr. Bhavesh Jagdishbhai Rafaliya
Co-Chairman Mr. Krushnaram Maganlal Kharwar

Mr. Nikhil Khimchand Madrasi

Committees Post 2023-24
Industrial Workers Health
Advisor Dr. Girish H. Shah
Advisor Dr. Mukesh Panachand Jagiwala
Chairman Dr. Ami Kamlesh Yagnik
Co-Chairman Mr. Haribhai Raghavbhai Kathiria
Co-Chairman Mr. Nirav Nilesh Mandlewala
Co-Chairman Mr. Pravin M. Donga
Membership & I-Card
Advisor Mr. Siddharth Pradeep Singhi
Chairman Mr. Niraj Pravinchandra Modi
Co-Chairman Mr. Alpesh Babulal Shah
Co-Chairman CA Dhruv Rajeev Mardia
Co-Chairman Mr. Manojkumar Sushilkumar Maheshwari
Co-Chairman Mr. Milan Manjibhai Bhingradiya
Co-Chairman Mr. Mitesh Shah
Co-Chairman Mr. Navinbhai B. Patel
Co-Chairman Mr. Ramesh B Shah
Co-Chairman Mr. Riteshkumar Balwantrai Bodawala
Public Health
Advisor Dr. Ami Kamlesh Yagnik
Chairperson Dr. Parul K Vadgama
Co-Chairman Dr. Dhanesh Gopaldas Vaidya
Co-Chairman Mr. Jagdish Madhavjibhai Vaghasia
Co-Chairman Dr. Nitin Vinod Mittal
Co-Chairman Dr. Pratik S. Savaj
Co-Chairman Dr. Samir Prabhulal Gami
Co-Chairman Mr. Tushar A. Patel
Samruddhi
Chairman Mr. Nikhil Khimchand Madrasi
Co-Chairman Mr. Vipul Saspara

Mr. Paresh L Lathiya

Committees Post 2023-24
Bullion
Chairman Mr. Nainesh Sanatbhai Pachchigar
Capital And Commodity Market
Advisor Mr. Hemant Desai
Advisor Mr. Ketankumar Krushnakant Dalal
Chairman Mr. Ayub Yakubali
Co-Chairman Mr. Dipesh Upendra Parikh
Co-Chairman Mr. Ketan I. Panwala
Co-Chairman Mr. Milan Suresh Parikh
Co-Chairman Mr. Nainish Jayantilal Wadiwala
Co-Chairman Dr. Rakesh Doshi
IPR / ISO
Chairman Mr. Sunilkumar Surendrabhai Desai
Co-Chairman Mr. Kirtikumar R. Patel
Co-Chairman Mr. Manish K. Patel
NGO
Advisor Mr. Bhupendra Natwarlal Chahwala
Chairman Mr. Deepak Pandurang Pakhale
Co-Chairman Ms. Khushman Bhupendra Nagad
Co-Chairman Dr. Komal Shiroya Desai
Co-Chairman Mr. Mohammed Naved Abdul Razak Shaikh
Co-Chairman Mr. Raj Jariwala

Mr. Rajendra Punamchand Lalwala

Committees Post 2023-24
Embroidery Machinery
Advisor Mr. Sandip S. Duggal
Chairman Mr. Paresh C. Jariwala
Co-Chairman Mr. Hitesh Bhikhadia
Co-Chairman Mr. Mukesh B. Chovatiya
Co-Chairman Mr. Sunil Laxmandas Adwani
Narrow Fabrics
Advisor Mr. Manoj S. Singapuri
Advisor Mr. Shashikant Ribbonwala
Chairman Dr. Gautam Shihora
Co-Chairman Mr. Jitendra Sumanlal Jariwala
Co-Chairman Mr. Vipul Nandkishor Bardolia
Textile Machinery
Chairman Mr. Chandrakant C. Gondalia
Co-Chairman Mr. Allarakha Ismail Multani
Co-Chairman Mr. Amit C. Thumar
Co-Chairman Mr. Ashish Mulchandbhai Amin
Co-Chairman Mr. Jitesh Bhagat
Textile Trading - Group 2
Chairman Mr. Sanwar Ramkumar Budhia
Co-Chairman Mr. Anil Rameshchandra Agrawal
Co-Chairman Mr. Narendra Sabu

Mr. Rakesh M. Jain

Committees Post 2023-24
Automobile
Chairman Mr. Mehul Babubhai Desai
Co-Chairman Mr. Amitbhai Kalubhai Kachhadiya
Co-Chairman Mr. Hitendra A. Nanavati
Co-Chairman Mr. Kanubhai Modi
Co-Chairman Mr. Pradyuman Balubhai Modi
Bio-Technology
Chairman Dr. Gaurav Shah
Co-Chairman Dr. Darshan Marjadi
Chemical Dyes And Intermediates
Advisor Mr. Anand Sureshbhai Desai
Chairman Mr. Shreyans B. Goyal
Co-Chairman Mr. Alpesh Shetranjiwala
Co-Chairman Mr. Manish Manojchandra Panwala
Co-Chairman Mr. Vipul Dhansukhlal Shah
Co-Chairman Mr. Vishad J. Jariwala
Electrical Vehicle
Chairman Mr. Manjibhai K. Sheta
Co-Chairman Mr. Niraj Damodar Poddar
Pharma & Healthcare
Chairman Mr. Hetul Krishnakant Mehta
Co-Chairman Mr. Moxesh Ketan Zota
Co-Chairman Mr. Naitam Shirish Kapadia
Co-Chairman Dr. Nipesh Bhagwanjibhai Patel
Co-Chairman Mr. Prafulbhai Dhorajiya

Mr. Sanjay Hiralal Gandhi

Committees Post 2023-24
Banquet
Chairman Mr. Naresh Gamanlal Gandhi
Co-Chairman Mr. Ajay Harilal Modi
Co-Chairman Mr. Bharatkumar Dhayabhai Bhagat
Co-Chairman Mr. Rajendra R. Jethva
Co-Chairman Mr. Subodh Amratbhai Shah
Co-Chairman Mr. Suresh Babubhai Gajera
Co-Chairman Mr. Viral G. Godiwala
Databank
Advisor Mr. Milan Manjibhai Bhingradiya
Chairman Mr. Tapan Kishorchandra Jariwala
Co-Chairman Mr. Bhagirath Bhikhabhai Kalathiya
Co-Chairman Mr. Mufaddal Y. Haidermota
Co-Chairman Mr. Nitin Jivrajbhai Ghori
Co-Chairman Mr. Purvin Gordhanbhai Jayani
Passport Liasoning
Advisor Mr. Ashok N. Jariwala
Chairman Mr. Rajiv Maheshchandra Shah
Co-Chairman Mr. Janak Rameshchandra Patchigar
Railway
Chairman Mr. Rakesh B Shah
Co-Chairman Mr. Bipin Gopalbhai Patel
Co-Chairman Mr. Satish Maisuriya
Co-Chairman Mr. Abdul Vahab Abdul Kader Belim

Mr. Sanjay Rameshbhai Gajiwala

Committees Post 2023-24
Corporates
Advisor Mr. Atik M Desai
Chairman Mr. Joy Mahendrakumar Shah
Co-Chairman Mr. Ajit Champakbhai Shah
Co-Chairman Mr. Chirag Ashwinbhai Desai
Co-Chairman Mr. Shailesh P. Patel
Environment / Pollution Control And Waste Management
Advisor Mr. Girish Luthra
Chairman Mr. Krunal Pravinkumar Shah
Co-Chairman Mr. Binay R. Agarwal
Co-Chairman Mr. Hetul Krishnakant Mehta
Co-Chairman Mr. Snehal Jagdishbhai Patel
Industry 4.0
Chairman Mr. Kuntesh B. Radadiya
Co-Chairman Mr. Pradeep Chhotubhai Patel
Water Treatment
Chairman Mr. Krunal Pravinkumar Shah
Co-Chairman Mr. Harsh Ashit Desai
Co-Chairman Mr. Narendra Kumar Garg
Co-Chairman Mr. Rajesh Mohan Miyani

Mr. Sanjiv Dilip Gandhi

Committees Post 2023-24
General Engineering
Advisor Mr. Mayank S. Dalal
Chairman Mr. Devraj Girishchandra Mody
Co-Chairman Mr. Pradip I. Patel
Industrial Visit
Chairman Mr. Arvind Mansukhlal Babawala
Co-Chairman Mr. Deepprakash Agrawal
Co-Chairman Mr. Kirankumar N. Thummar
Co-Chairman Mr. Rukshad Darayas Master
Natural Fabrics
Advisor Mr. Dharmesh Patel
Chairman Mr. Pranav Bharat Gandhi
Co-Chairman Mr. Dinesh Jayramdas Dhankani
Co-Chairman Mr. Hardik N. Patel
Co-Chairman Mr. Nitin Dineshchandra Nawab
Tours & Travel
Advisor Mr. Atul B. Gupta
Advisor Mr. Vinesh H. Shah
Chairman Mr. Snehalkumar Pravinchandra Mehta
Co-Chairman Mr. Mobin Bilalbhai Memon
Co-Chairman Mr. Ritesh Purshottam Nandwani
Co-Chairman Mr. Tapan Kishorchandra Jariwala

Mr. Vijaykumar Kanaiyalal Mevawala

Committees Post 2023-24
Co-Operative Sector (Non Banking)
Chairman Mr. Mitish Sanmukhlal Modi
Co-Chairman Mr. Bhavesh Jashbhai Patel
Co-Chairman Mr. Neelesh Laxubhai Thorat
Co-Chairman Mr. Paresh Gajendra Bhatt
Co-Chairman Mr. Paresh Vaghasia
Modern Weaving
Advisor Mr. Navinbhai B. Patel
Chairman Mr. Deepprakash Agrawal
Co-Chairman Mr. Akash R. Bhadani
Co-Chairman Mr. Kirankumar N. Thummar
Co-Chairman Mr. Parth Tibrewal
MSME
Advisor Mr. Janak Rameshchandra Patchigar
Chairman Mr. Chetan Jayantilal Sheth
Co-Chairman Mr. Devraj Girishchandra Mody
Co-Chairman CA Dhruv Rajeev Mardia
Co-Chairman Mr. Shaileshkumar Himatlal Lakhankiya
Weaving
Advisor Mr. Ashokbhai Virjibhai Chodvadiya ( Jirawala )
Advisor Mr. Pravin M. Donga
Chairman Mr. Haribhai Raghavbhai Kathiria
Co-Chairman Mr. Ankit Premjibhai Kalathia
Co-Chairman Mr. Bhupendra Natwarlal Chahwala
Co-Chairman Mr. Devendra Arvindlal Garuda
Co-Chairman Mr. Jugal Dineshbhai Hirpara
Co-Chairman Mr. Nirav Parsottambhai Sabhaya
Co-Chairman Mr. Rasik Lavjibhai Kotadia
Co-Chairman Mr. Rohit Kantilal Zaveri
Co-Chairman Mr. Vimal Bhupendrabhai Bekawala