{#msg#}
{#msg#}
{#msg#}
Membership Job Portal

Core Team


SGCCI

Group Chairmans


Mr. Amish Hasmukhlal Shah

Committees Post 2024-25
Consulate Liaison Committee
Advisor Mr. Rohit S. Mehta
Chairman Mr. Harshal Bhagat
Co-Chairman Mr. ABHISHEK PRAVINKUMAR MODI
Co-Chairman Mr. Jaman R. Ramolia
Co-Chairman Mr. Smit Shailesh Shah
Co-Chairman Mr. Sunil Damjibhai Kakadia
Co-Chairman Mr. Krutarth Janak Patchigar
Export Promotion & Foreign Trade Committee
Advisor Mr. Devkishan M. Manghani
Chairman Mr. Jaman R. Ramolia
Co-Chairman Mr. Hareshkumar Calcuttawala
Co-Chairman Mr. Nilesh Laxmanbhai Manchhani
Co-Chairman Mr. Gautam Vallabhbhai Sihora
International Business Delegation Committee
Chairman Mr. Sunil Damjibhai Kakadia
Co-Chairman Mr. Nitinkumar Mavjibhai Dhameliya
Co-Chairman Mr. Pritesh Dayabhai Nakrani
Co-Chairman Mr. Tanay Vinodbhai Mehta
Co-Chairman Mr. Vijay Bhupat Desai
Technical Textiles Committee
Advisor Mr. Ankit H. Desai
Chairman Mr. Paresh C. Thumar
Co-Chairman Mr. Arvind R. Shah
Co-Chairman Mr. Chetan Arvindbhai Desai
Co-Chairman Mr. Rakesh Dineshchandra Asarawala

Dr. Anil Omprakash Saraogi

Committees Post 2024-25
Consumer & Industrial Grievance
Advisor Mr. Shreyas Subodhchandra Desai
Chairman Mr. Paresh Mafatlal Parekh
Co-Chairperson Mrs. Nirupa Bharat Maniar
Labour Law
Chairman Mr. Sohail Yasinbhai Sawani
Co-Chairman Mr. Anand Prajeshbhai Mehta
Co-Chairman Mr. Mohammed Naved Abdul Razak Shaikh
Legal Law & Compliances
Chairman Mr. Ajay V. Mehta
Co-Chairman Ms. Bina Pranjivan Bhagat
Co-Chairman Mrs. Brinal A. Bangdiwala
Co-Chairman Mr. Manish Jagdish Gandhi
Co-Chairman Mr. Mohammed Naved Abdul Razak Shaikh
Co-Chairman Mr. Paresh Mafatlal Parekh
Co-Chairman Mr. Praful V. Chodvadiya
Co-Chairman Mr. Chandrakant Kundanlal Soni
Co-Chairperson Mr. Dipika Premjibhai Chavda
Renewable Energy
Advisor Mr. Mayank S. Dalal
Advisor Mr. Faruk G. Patel
Chairman Mr. Hiren Chandrakant Shah
Co-Chairman Mr. Mahendra C. Desai
Co-Chairman Mr. Rukshad Darayas Master
Co-Chairman Dr. Sonal Desai

Mr. Anuj Chandrakant Jariwala

Committees Post 2024-25
Accounts Committee
Chairman Mr. Sanjeev Tamakuwala
Co-Chairman Mr. Bhavesh Vallabhbhai Gadhiya
Co-Chairman CA Dharmesh Dhirajlal Tamakuwala
Co-Chairman Mr. Dipesh Dhansukhlal Shakwala
Co-Chairman CA Harivadan V. Rana
Co-Chairman Mr. Paresh M. Lathiya
Co-Chairman Mr. Pragnesh M. Jagasheth
Co-Chairman Mr. Rajeshkumar Basudev Bhauwala
Economic Affairs Committee
Chairman Mr. Hemant Ishwarlal Desai
Income Tax
Advisor Mr. Pradeep Kumar Singhi
Advisor CA Viresh Ishverlal Rudalal
Chairman Mr. Pragnesh M. Jagasheth
Co-Chairman Mr. Anilkumar K Shah
Co-Chairman CA Dharmesh Dhirajlal Tamakuwala
Co-Chairman Mr. Dipesh Dhansukhlal Shakwala
Co-Chairman Mr. Kishorchandra Ramanlal Gheewala
Co-Chairman Mr. Sanjeev Tamakuwala

Mr. Ashokbhai Virjibhai Chodvadiya ( Jirawala )

Committees Post 2024-25
Anti Dumping, Customs Duty & Cvd Committee
Advisor Mr. Hemant Dhirubhai Desai
Chairman Mr. Brijesh Prabhudas Gondalia
DGVCL / Torrent Committee
Advisor Mr. Suresh P. Patel
Chairman Mr. Mayank Sumantrai Trivedi
Co-Chairman Mr. Mayank S. Dalal
Co-Chairman Mr. Jayeshkumar Natvarlal Shah
GIDC Development Committee
Chairman Mr. Mitul Shaileshbhai Mehta
Co-Chairman Mr. Paresh Lapsiwala
Co-Chairman Mr. Mayur Jayvadanbhai Golwala
MSME Committee
Advisor Mr. Janak Rameshchandra Patchigar
Chairman CA Dhruv Rajeev Mardia
Co-Chairman Mr. Kiritbhai Nathubhai Vaghani
Co-Chairman Mr. Shaileshkumar Himatlal Lakhankiya
Co-Chairman Mr. Mayur Jayvadanbhai Golwala

Dr. Bandana Bhattacharya

Committees Post 2024-25
CSR & Fund Raising Committee
Co-Chairperson Ms. Bina Pranjivan Bhagat
Chairpeson Mr. Dharmendrasinh Gulabsinh Solanki
Co-Chairperson Ms. Jhanvi Samir Shroff
Co-Chairman Mr. Ronak Rohitkumar Shah
Co-Chairman Mr. Saiyed Yusuf Saiyed Mehmood Saiyed
Fashion Designing
Chairman Mr. Anupam Goyal
Co-Chairperson Ms. Binny P. Ganeshwala
Co-Chairperson Mrs. Swatiben Ashok Jani
Co-Chairperson Ms. Madhavi Ketan Mahuvagara
Co-Chairperson Ms. Sangeeta Nikhil Choksi
Garment
Advisor Mr. Subhash Dhawan
Chairman Mr. Dipak Mohanbhai Sheta
Co-Chairman Mr. Bharat L Patel
Co-Chairman Mr. Mukesh Suneja
Co-Chairman Mr. Naresh Thummar
Co-Chairperson Ms. Rachna Krunal Kapadia
Co-Chairman Mr. Ravi Jaysukhbhai Chodavadiya
Handloom & Handicrafts Committee
Advisor Mr. Maheshkumar B. Jogani
Chairperson Ms. Mansi Jay Virani
Co-Chairman Mr. Rajesh L. Shekhada
Co-Chairperson Mr. Tanvi Chauhan
Co-Chairperson Mr. Ritu Shah

Mr. Bashir A. Mansuri

Committees Post 2024-25
Artificial Intelligence & Digital Transformation
Chairperson Mrs. Vandana Shah
Co-Chairman Mr. Shailesh Kanaiyalal Khawani
Industry 4.0 Committee
Chairman Mr. Joy Mahendrakumar Shah
Co-Chairman Mr. Ashvin Dharmshihbhai Savani
Co-Chairman Mr. Kuntesh B. Radadiya
IT & Communication
Advisor Mr. Hareshkumar Calcuttawala
Chairman Mr. Ganpatbhai Bhurabhai Dhameliya
Co-Chairman Mr. Bihag Vijaybhai Desai
Co-Chairman Mr. Milap Parvatbhai kankotiya
Co-Chairman Mr. Punit Sureshbhai Gajera

Mr. Bhadresh Fakirchand Shah

Committees Post 2024-25
Bio-Technology Committee
Chairman Dr. Gaurav Shah
Co-Chairman Dr. Darshan Marjadi
Petroleum & Natural Gas Committee
Advisor Mr. Parshottambhai H. Patel
Chairman Mr. Niraj Pravinchandra Modi
Co-Chairman Mr. Dattesh Rajanikant Daruwala
NGO Committee
Advisor Mr. Bhupendra Natwarlal Chahwala
Chairman Mr. Mohammed Naved Abdul Razak Shaikh
Co-Chairman Mr. Dhanesh Sobhagchand Golwala
Co-Chairman Mr. Mukesh Kantilal Patel
Co-Chairperson Ms. Khushman Bhupendra Nagad
Co-Chairperson Mrs. Nirupa Bharat Maniar
Co-Chairperson Mr. Dipika Premjibhai Chavda

Mr. Bharat Ramanlal Vanawala

Committees Post 2024-25
Circular Knitting
Chairman Mr. Pravin Bajari
Co-Chairman Mr. Himanshu Vikash Mittal
Co-Chairman Mr. Vishnuprasad M. Agarwal
Industrial Safety & Security
Advisor Mr. Mathurbhai G. Kaneria
Chairman Mr. Chetan Jayantilal Sheth
Co-Chairperson Ms. Asha R. Dave
Co-Chairman Mr. Laxmanbhai Kanjibhai Dungrani
Warp Knitting
Advisor Mr. Manoj Shethia
Advisor Mr. Brijesh Prabhudas Gondalia
Chairman Mr. Raman K. Megotia
Co-Chairman Mr. Mehul D. Vithlani
Co-Chairman Mr. Rakeshkumar Jeetmal Mehta
Co-Chairman Mr. Samir Ganpatbhai Patel

Mr. Bhavesh M. Tailor

Committees Post 2024-25
Association Liaison Committee
Advisor Mr. Devkishan M. Manghani
Chairman Mr. Deepprakash Agrawal
Co-Chairman Mr. Amit Chandrakantbhai Shah
Co-Chairman Mr. Hiren Chandrakant Shah
Co-Chairman Mr. Atul Dwarkadas Patel
Co-Chairman Mr. Bhagirath Bhikhabhai Kalathiya
Co-Chairman Mr. Sumit G. Garg
Establishment
Advisor Mr. Girish Luthra
Chairman Mr. Hiren Chandrakant Shah
Co-Chairman Mr. Devraj Girishchandra Mody
Co-Chairman Mr. Mayank S. Dalal
Real Estate & Green Building Committee
Advisor Mr. Suresh B Patel
Chairman Mr. Sanjay Mangukiya
Co-Chairman Mr. Anant B. Agrawal
Co-Chairman Mr. Bhavesh Subodh Sanghavi
Co-Chairman Mr. Hiren Chandrakant Shah
Co-Chairman CA Jignesh Maheshbhai Amin
Co-Chairman Mr. Vijaykumar Jivrajbhai Dhameliya
Co-Chairman CA Dhruv Rajeev Mardia

Mr. Bijal Mahendrabhai Jariwala

Committees Post 2024-25
Embroidery Machinery Committee
Advisor Mr. Paresh C. Jariwala
Chairman Mr. Sandip S. Duggal
Co-Chairman Mr. Ankitbhai Butani
Co-Chairman Mr. Mukesh B. Chovatiya
Co-Chairman Mr. Sunil Laxmandas Adwani
Jari Committee
Advisor Mr. Bipin N Jariwala
Chairman Mr. Mahendra Zadafiya
Co-Chairman Mr. Navinchandra Hiralal Jariwala
Co-Chairman Mr. Mahesh Mavjeebhai Borda
Plastic & Packaging Committee
Advisor Mr. Vikas Patel
Chairman Mr. Kishorbhai K Vaghani
Co-Chairman Mr. Ghanshyam Vinodbhai Lakkad
Co-Chairman Mr. Mukeshbhai Jasmatbhai Khacharia
Co-Chairman Mr. Tanay Vinodbhai Mehta
Co-Chairman Mr. Simon Varghese Koreth

Mr. Deepakkumar R. Shethwala

Committees Post 2024-25
Art & Culture Committee
Chairman Ms. Swati Dipak Shethwala
Co-Chairperson Ms. Krutika Rahul Shah
Databank Committee
Advisor Mr. Milan Manjibhai Bhingradiya
Chairman Mr. Mufaddal Y. Haidermota
Co-Chairman Mr. Bhagirath Bhikhabhai Kalathiya
Co-Chairman Mr. Nitin Jivrajbhai Ghori
Co-Chairman Mr. Vishal Hasmukhlal Shah
Co-Chairman Mr. Jayesh Bhagwatilal Dave
Jewellery Retail Committee
Chairman Mr. Tushar Dineshchandra Choksi
Co-Chairman Mr. Nikhil Rameshchandra Desai
Co-Chairman Mr. Pratap Jirawala
Co-Chairman Mr. Snehal Subhashbhai Pachchigar
Co-Chairman Mr. Viren Khushalbhai Choksi
SGCCI Business Connect Committee
Advisor Mr. Paresh Parekh
Advisor Mr. Tapan Kishorchandra Jariwala
Chairman Mr. Chirag Ashwinbhai Desai
Co-Chairman Mr. Chandrakant Prahladbhai Prajapati
Co-Chairman Mr. Mufaddal Y. Haidermota
Co-Chairman Mr. Nirav Dineshchandra Barfiwala
Co-Chairman Mrs. Sneha Bharat Jariwala

Mr. Dharmesh Ranjitbhai Vaniyawala

Committees Post 2024-25
SMC Liasioning
Advisor Mr. Krushnaram Maganlal Kharwar
Chairman Mr. Nitinkumar Thakordas Bharucha
Co-Chairman Mr. Bharatkumar Dhayabhai Bhagat
Co-Chairman Ms. Ronak K. Dhru
Sports Activity, Yoga & Physical Fitness
Chairman Mr. Atul Champaklal Sodiwala
Co-Chairman Mr. Hanif Abdulraheman Patel
Co-Chairman Mr. Jaimish Dineshchandra Vakharia
Co-Chairman Mr. Sumit G. Garg
Co-Chairman Mr. Viral Bharatkumar Shah
Traffic Education & Awareness Committee
Advisor Mr. Paras S. Shah
Chairman Mrs. Kamini Ashok Dumaswala
Co-Chairman Mr. Jaysukh Parsottambhai Kathiriya
Co-Chairman Mr. Krushnaram Maganlal Kharwar
Co-Chairman Mr. Mukesh Kantilal Patel

Mr. Girdhargopal Laxminarayan Mundra

Committees Post 2024-25
GFRRC
Advisor Mr. Mahendra Ratilal Kajiwala
Advisor Mr. Prafulchandra Babulal Shah
Chairman Mr. Girdhargopal Laxminarayan Mundra
Co-Chairman Mr. Praful S. Shah
Co-Chairman Mr. Ramesh Manilal Shah
Co-Chairman Mr. Pawankumar Sheonarayan Agrawal
Co-Chairman Mr. Riteshkumar Balwantrai Bodawala
Co-Chairman Mr. Umesh M. Krishnani
Co-Chairman Mr. Indravadan Jayantilal Mahadevwala
Co-Chairman Mr. Manoj Agrawal

CA Hardik Pravinkumar Shah

Committees Post 2024-25
Banking (Co-Operative Sectors)
Advisor Mr. Kanji Raghavbhai Bhalala
Chairperson Dr. Jayna B. Bhakta
Co-Chairman Mr. Jatin Naik
Co-Chairman Mr. Bhavanbhai Bhagwanbhai Navapara
Co-Chairman Mr. Suresh B Patel
Co-Chairman Mr. Alpeshkumar Babubhai Dhameliya
Co-Chairman Mr. Alok Shaileshbhai Mehta
Co-Chairman Mr. Moh. Shafi Noor Moh. Jariwala
Co-Chairman Mr. Gopalkumar Pradipbhai Dhakan
Banking (Nationalize, Private)
Chairman CA Vipul Mulchand Shah
Co-Chairman Mr. Chirag Jashubhai Khimani
Co-Chairman Mr. Rajiv Dilip Kapasiawala
GST
Chairman Mr. Mukund Chauhan
Co-Chairman Mr. Bhavesh Mansukhbhai Vaghasia
Co-Chairman Mr. Prakash Tulsidas Bhambhani
Co-Chairman Mr. Rajeshkumar Basudev Bhauwala
Co-Chairman Mr. Tejas M. Gandhi
Co-Chairman Mr. Maheshkumar Ukabhai Savaliya
Co-Chairman Mr. Ishwar Ramjibhai Jivani

Mr. Haribhai Raghavbhai Kathiria

Committees Post 2024-25
Co-Operative Sector (Non Banking) Committee
Chairman Mr. Mitish Sanmukhlal Modi
Co-Chairman Mr. Dineshkumar Laheri
Co-Chairman Mr. Neelesh Laxubhai Thorat
Co-Chairman Mr. Paresh Gajendra Bhatt
Co-Chairman Mr. Paresh Vaghasia
Co-Chairman Mr. Shaileshkumar Himatlal Lakhankiya
Modern Weaving Committee
Advisor Mr. Deepprakash Surendrakumar Agrawal
Chairman Mr. Dharmesh Kantilal Patel
Co-Chairman Mr. Akash R. Bhadani
Co-Chairman Mr. Hardik Dipakkumar Shah
Co-Chairman Mr. Haresh Savjibhai Patel
Co-Chairman Mr. Parth Praful Agrawal
Textile Screen & Digital Printing Committee
Co-Chairman Mr. Amitkumar C. Dobariya
Co-Chairman Mr. Hirenkumar Jayantbhai Patel
Co-Chairman Mr. Parimal P. Vakhariya
Co-Chairman Dr. Pravin Tarachand Vora
Weaving Committee
Advisor Mr. Pravin M. Donga
Chairman Mr. Sanjay Maganlal Desai
Co-Chairman Mr. Atulbhai Dashrathbhai Patel
Co-Chairman Mr. Ankit Premjibhai Kalathia
Co-Chairman Mr. Bhupendra Natwarlal Chahwala
Co-Chairman Mr. Devendra Arvindlal Garuda
Co-Chairman Mr. Jugal Dineshbhai Hirpara
Co-Chairman Mr. Nirav Parsottambhai Sabhaya
Co-Chairman Mr. Rasik Lavjibhai Kotadia
Co-Chairman Mr. Rohit Tulsidas Zaveri
Co-Chairman Mr. Vimal Bhupendrabhai Bekawala

Mr. Jayanti Nanubhai Savaliya

Committees Post 2024-25
Diamond Committee
Advisor Mr. Kirti L. Shah
Advisor Mr. Nanubhai Z. Vekariya
Chairman Mr. Sureshbhai Atmarambhai Patel
Co-Chairman Mr. Kiritbhai Nathubhai Vaghani
Co-Chairman Mr. Rakeshbhai Babubhai Gandhi
Co-Chairman Mr. Nilesh Veljibhai Mangukia
E-Commerce Committee
Advisor Mr. Dipak Mohanbhai Sheta
Advisor Mr. Sandip Kathiriya
Advisor Mr. Shaileshkumar Dhanjibhai Gangani
Chairman Mr. Hiren Pravinbhai Lathiya
Co-Chairman Mr. Sandeepbhai Jayantibhai Lathiya
Government Schemes Committee
Advisor Ms. Asha R. Dave
Chairman Mr. Rajiv Dilip Kapasiawala
Co-Chairman Mr. Kishorbhai Y. Boghani
Co-Chairman Mr. Bhavin Kantilal Shah
Jewellery Manufacturing Committee
Advisor Mr. Vijay Manjibhai Mangukiya
Chairman Mr. Amit S. Korat
Co-Chairman Mr. Divyesh Rameshbhai Mavani
Co-Chairman Mr. Kalpesh Vaghasiya
Co-Chairman Mr. Mahesh M Mangukiya
Co-Chairman Mr. Vijay Bhupat Desai

Mr. Kamlesh Jayantibhai Gajera

Committees Post 2024-25
Agriculture, Horticulture, Fertilizers & Food Processing Committee
Advisor Dr. Kriplani T. Desai
Advisor Mr. Surajbhai D. Savaliya
Chairman Mr. Kurjibhai B. Pipalia
Co-Chairman Dr. Devang Madhukar Gandhi
Co-Chairman Mrs. Hetal Bodawala
Co-Chairman Mr. Naresh C. Pancholi
Co-Chairman Mr. Sudhir L. Savalia
Capital & Commodity Market Committee
Advisor Mr. Hemant Desai
Advisor Mr. Milan Suresh Parikh
Advisor Mr. Ketankumar Krushnakant Dalal
Chairman Mr. Ayub Yakubali
Co-Chairman Mr. Balkrushna Vaghasia
Co-Chairman Mr. Hashim Mohammed Yacoobali
Co-Chairman Mr. Dipesh Upendra Parikh
Co-Chairman Mr. Hardik Rameshbhai Naik
Co-Chairman Dr. Rakesh Doshi
Co-Chairman Mr. Krunal J Mehta
Co-Chairman Mr. Nehal Chnadrakant Rupawala
Entrepreneurship Development Committee
Chairman Mr. Shailesh D. Desai
Co-Chairman Dr. Rakesh Doshi
Co-Chairman Mr. Prakash G. Hathi
Co-Chairman Mr. Kashyap S. Pandya
Youth Wing Committee
Chairperson Dr. Rinkle Anuj Jariwala
Co-Chairman Mr. Arpit Basantbhai Nahar
Co-Chairman Mr. Bhavesh Jagdishbhai Rafaliya
Co-Chairperson Ms. Forum Jaykumar Patel
Co-Chairman Mr. Rikin Nareshbhai Vyas
Co-Chairman Mr. Umang K. Shah

Mr. Manish Rameshbhai Kapadiya

Committees Post 2024-25
Corporate Liaison Committee
Advisor Mr. Atik M Desai
Co-Chairman Mr. Shaileshkumar Ishwarbhai Patel
Educational Institute & University Liaison Committee
Chairman Mr. Ajit Champakbhai Shah
Co-Chairman Mr. Ganpatbhai Bhurabhai Dhameliya
Co-Chairman Mr. Jaysukh Parsottambhai Kathiriya
Co-Chairman Mr. Mahesh Gurumukhdas Pamnani
Co-Chairman Mr. Nitinkumar Mavjibhai Dhameliya
Government Liaison & Open House Committee
Chairman Mr. Praful V. Chodvadiya
Co-Chairman Mr. Alpesh Rameshbhai Joshi
Co-Chairman Mr. Ketan Arunchandra Jariwala
Co-Chairman Mr. Rocky Rajeshbhai Lineswala
Co-Chairman Dr. Vijaykumar Arvindbhai Radadiya
Co-Chairman Mr. Jayeshkumar Natvarlal Shah
IT Park & IT & Communication Infrastructure Committee (External)
Co-Chairman Mr. Dineshkumar Laheri

Mr. Manoj Agrawal

Committees Post 2024-25
Textile Machinery Committee
Chairman Mr. Chandrakantbhai C. Gondalia
Co-Chairman Mr. Allarakha Ismail Multani
Co-Chairman Mr. Amit C. Thumar
Co-Chairman Mr. Ashish Mulchandbhai Amin
Co-Chairman Mr. Jitesh Bhagat
Textile Processing Committee
Advisor Mr. Jitendra P. Vakharia
Advisor Mr. Sanjay Govindprasad Sarawagi
Chairman Mr. Alok Shaileshbhai Mehta
Co-Chairman Mr. Binay R. Agarwal
Co-Chairman Mr. Habib Abdulgani Unwala
Co-Chairman Mr. Manish Agarwal
Co-Chairman Mr. Mukesh Kanchanlal Manilawala
Transport & Logistics Committee
Chairman Mr. Yuvraj B. Desale
Co-Chairman Mr. Amit Biyani
Co-Chairman Mr. Niraj Kumar Singh
Co-Chairman Mr. Kashyap Sudhirbhai Desai

Mr. Mrunal V. Shukla

Committees Post 2024-25
HR & Training Committee
Chairman Mr. Nirav Mandir
Co-Chairman Mr. Anand Prajesh Mehta
Co-Chairman Mr. Chirag Ashwinbhai Desai
Public Relations Committee
Co-Chairperson Ms. Sumita S. Shah
Co-Chairman Mr. Tanay Vinodbhai Mehta
Soft Skills Development Committee
Chairman Mr. Chirag J. Desai
Co-Chairman Mr. Parimal J. Shah
Co-Chairperson Mrs. Meenakshi Bhatnagar
Co-Chairman Dr. Vijaykumar Arvindbhai Radadiya
Research & Development Committee
Advisor Mr. Prafull Hiralal Gandhi

Dr. Navinchandra Dahyalal Patel

Committees Post 2024-25
Industrial Visit Committee
Chairman Mr. Arvind Mansukhlal Babawala
Co-Chairman Mr. Damodar L. Asawa
Co-Chairman Mr. Deepprakash Agrawal
Co-Chairman Mr. Rukshad Darayas Master
Co-Chairman Mr. Harishchandra C. Kapadia
Co-Chairman Mr. Paras S. Shah
Co-Chairman Ms. Ami Taral Naik
Membership & I-Card Committee
Advisor Mr. Siddharth Pradeep Singhi
Chairman Mr. Ramesh Manilal Shah
Co-Chairman Mr. Damodar L. Asawa
Co-Chairman CA Dhruv Rajeev Mardia
Co-Chairman Mr. Jignesh Nitinbhai Gheewala
Co-Chairman Mr. Manish Manojchandra Panwala
Co-Chairman Mr. Milan Manjibhai Bhingradiya
Co-Chairman Mr. Mitesh Shah
Co-Chairman Mr. Riteshkumar Balwantrai Bodawala
Co-Chairman Mr. Tanay Vinodbhai Mehta
Co-Chairman Mr. Vinesh H. Shah
Textile Trading
Advisor Mr. Devkishan M. Manghani
Advisor Mr. Sanwar Ramkumar Budhia
Co-Chairman Mr. Bharat Shankarbhai Jatwani
Co-Chairman Mr. Dinesh Popatlal Katariya
Co-Chairman Mr. Jugal Dineshbhai Hirpara
Co-Chairman Mr. Narendra Sabu
Co-Chairman Mr. Jagdishkumar Laljibhai Aslaliya

Mr. Nilesh Natvarlal Gajera

Committees Post 2024-25
NRG Committee
Advisor Mr. Savjibhai Kurjibhai Vekaria
Chairman Mr. Kalpesh Karsanbhai Lathiya
Co-Chairman Mr. Chetan Jayantilal Sheth
Co-Chairperson Ms. Priti Jignesh Joshi
Retail Trade Committee
Chairman Mr. Pramod Bhagat
Co-Chairman Mr. Barkatali Kamrudin Panjwani
Co-Chairman Mr. Gopal Haribhai Sheladiya
Co-Chairman Mr. Mitesh Shah
Co-Chairman Mr. Champalal N. Bothra
Co-Chairman Mr. Ramesh Bhutani
Smart City Committee
Advisor Mr. Sureshbhai Amubhai Patel
Chairman Mr. Hareshkumar Calcuttawala
Co-Chairman Mr. Ashvin Dharmshihbhai Savani
Co-Chairman Mr. Dimplekumar Jayantilal Shah
Co-Chairman Mr. Hardik N. Chanchad
Start Up & Innovation Committee
Advisor Mr. Hareshkumar Calcuttawala
Chairman Mr. Mayank Y. Desai
Co-Chairman Mr. Ashvin Dharmshihbhai Savani
Co-Chairman Mr. Ishwar Ramjibhai Jivani
Co-Chairman Mr. Kashyap S. Pandya
Co-Chairman Mr. Punit Sureshbhai Gajera

Mr. Nirav Nilesh Mandlewala

Committees Post 2024-25
Aquaculture & Fisheries Committee
Chairman Mr. Manoj Mohanlal Sharma
Co-Chairman Mr. Bahadurbhai Ahmedbhai Pathan
Co-Chairman Mr. Udaya Sankar Sethi
Co-Chairman Mr. Dhaval Umakantbhai Contractor
Industrial Workers Health Committee
Advisor Dr. Girish H. Shah
Advisor Dr. Ami Kamlesh Yagnik
Advisor Mr. Pravin M. Donga
Chairman Mr. Jagdish Madhavjibhai Vaghasia
Co-Chairman Mr. Jignesh Nitinbhai Gheewala
Co-Chairman Dr. Mukesh Panachand Jagiwala
Co-Chairman Mr. Vipul Parsottambhai Talaviya
Insurance Committee
Advisor Mr. Ketan Mahendrakumar Jhaveri
Co-Chairman Mr. Jagdishchandra Manharlal Fitter
Co-Chairman Mr. Husenali Pirmahmmad Master
Co-Chairman Mr. Ketan I. Panwala
Co-Chairman Mr. Keyur Maheshchandra Shah
Co-Chairman Mr. Tejas Ghanshyambhai Chovatiya
Co-Chairman Mr. Bipinkumar Virjibhai Hirpara
Public Health Committee
Advisor Dr. Ami Kamlesh Yagnik
Chairperson Dr. Parul K Vadgama
Co-Chairman Dr. Nitin Vinod Mittal
Co-Chairman Dr. Samir Prabhulal Gami
Co-Chairman Dr. Nipesh Bhagwanjibhai Patel

Mr. Paresh L Lathiya

Committees Post 2024-25
Bullion Committee
Chairman Mr. Nainesh Sanatbhai Pachchigar
Co-Chairman Mr. Suhagiya Manishbhai M
Cyber Security Committee
Advisor Mr. Punit Sureshbhai Gajera
Chairman Mr. Nirav Goti
Co-Chairman Mr. Purvin Gordhanbhai Jayani
Co-Chairman Mr. Snehal Vakilna
IPR / ISO Committee
Chairman Mr. Sunilkumar Surendrabhai Desai
Co-Chairman Mr. Manish Ravjibhai Patel
Co-Chairman Mr. Kirtikumar M. Patel
Digital Marketing Committee
Advisor Mr. Milap Parvatbhai kankotiya
Chairman Mr. Bhagirath Bhikhabhai Kalathiya
Co-Chairman Ms. Forum Jaykumar Patel
Co-Chairman Mr. Jayul Bhagat
Co-Chairman Mr. Bhautik Krishnakant Sheth
Co-Chairman Mr. Manthan Nikhilbhai Madrasi

Mr. Rajendra Punamchand Lalwala

Committees Post 2024-25
Narrow Fabrics Committee
Advisor Mr. Manoj S. Singapuri
Advisor Mr. Shashikant Ribbonwala
Chairman Dr. Gautam Shihora
Co-Chairman Mr. Vipul Nandkishor Bardolia
Co-Chairman Mr. Jitendra Rameshchandra Jariwala
Yarn Manufacturer Committee
Chairman Mr. Suresh P. Patel
Co-Chairman Mr. Deepak C Gondalia
Co-Chairman Mr. PIYUSH PATEL
Co-Chairman Mr. Ravi Raj Desai
Co-Chairman Mr. Himanshu S. Jariwala
Yarn Trading Committee
Chairman Mr. Anil C. Dalal
Co-Chairman Mr. Deepak Sheth
Co-Chairman Mr. Manojkumar Sushilkumar Maheshwari
Co-Chairman Mr. Mukesh Kanchanlal Manilawala
Co-Chairman Mr. Sunil Damjibhai Kakadia
Co-Chairman Mr. Umesh M. Krishnani
Co-Chairman Mr. Ajay Ratilal Gandhi
Co-Chairman Mr. Narendra Shantilal Jariwala

Mr. Rakesh M. Jain

Committees Post 2024-25
Automobile Committee
Chairman Mr. Mehul Babubhai Desai
Co-Chairman Mr. Hitendra A. Nanavati
Co-Chairman Mr. Kanubhai Modi
Co-Chairman Mr. Pradyuman Balubhai Modi
Electrical Vehicle Committee
Advisor Mr. Parshottambhai H. Patel
Co-Chairman Mr. Niraj Pravinchandra Modi
Chemical Dyes & Intermediates Committee
Advisor Mr. Anand Sureshbhai Desai
Chairman Mr. Shreyans B. Goyal
Co-Chairman Mr. Manish Manojchandra Panwala
Co-Chairman Mr. Alpesh Shetranjiwala
Co-Chairman Mr. Vishad J. Jariwala
Co-Chairman Mr. Naitam Shirish Kapadia
Pharma & Healthcare Product Committee
Chairman Mr. Hetul Krishnakant Mehta
Co-Chairman Mr. Prafulbhai Dhorajiya
Co-Chairman Mr. Bhavesh Jagdishbhai Rafaliya
Co-Chairman Mr. Rajesh Vekariya
Co-Chairman Dr. Nipesh Bhagwanjibhai Patel

Mr. Sanjay Hiralal Gandhi

Committees Post 2024-25
Aviation / Airport Committee
Advisor Mr. Rajnikant K Marfatia
Chairman Mr. Manoj S. Singapuri
Co-Chairman Mr. Rajesh Yogeshchandra Contractor
Co-Chairman Mr. Chandrakant Kundanlal Soni
Passport Liaison Committee
Advisor Mr. Ashokkumar Bhaichandbhai Jariwala
Chairman Mr. Krutarth Janak Patchigar
Co-Chairman Mr. Prafull Hiralal Gandhi
Ports & Water Ways Committee
Advisor Mr. Mahesh Babubhai Patel
Chairman Mr. Umang Shatishkumar Desai
Co-Chairman Mr. Pranav Rajeshwar Choudhary
Railway Committee
Advisor Mr. Abdul Vahab Abdul Kader Belim
Chairman Mr. Rakesh B. Shah
Co-Chairman Ms. Bajranglal Sitaram Garodia
Co-Chairman Mr. Bipinchandra Virambhai Patel
Co-Chairman Mr. Rajeshkumar Vishnuprasad Sharma

Mr. Sanjay Rameshbhai Gajiwala

Committees Post 2024-25
CorporatesEnvironment / Pollution Control & Waste Management Committee
Advisor Mr. Vatsal Naik
Chairman Mr. Kunhal Jashvatlal Shah
Co-Chairman Mr. Hetul Krishnakant Mehta
Co-Chairman Dr. Snehal Manjibhai Patel
Water Treatment Committee
Chairman Mr. Kunhal Jashvatlal Shah
Co-Chairman Mr. Harsh Ashit Desai
Co-Chairman Mr. Rajesh Mohan Miyani
Co-Chairman Mr. Narendra Kumar Garg

Mr. Sanjiv Dilip Gandhi

Committees Post 2024-25
General Engineering Committee
Advisor Mr. Mayank S. Dalal
Chairman Mr. Devraj Girishchandra Mody
Co-Chairman Mr. Pradip I. Patel
Natural Fabrics Committee
Advisor Mr. Pranav Bharat Gandhi
Chairman Mr. Nitin Dineshchandra Nawab
Co-Chairman Mr. Dharmesh Kantilal Patel
Co-Chairman Mr. Dinesh Jayramdas Dhankani
Co-Chairman Mr. Hardik N. Patel
Tours, Travel & Hospitality Committee
Advisor Mr. Atul B. Gupta
Advisor Mr. Malcom Tehmas Pandol
Chairman Mr. Vinesh H. Shah
Co-Chairman Mr. ABHISHEK PRAVINKUMAR MODI
Co-Chairman Mr. Jay Kalubhai Virani
Co-Chairman Mr. Mohanlal Karsanbhai Patel
Co-Chairman Mr. Minesh Naik
Co-Chairman Mr. Sanat Premsukhbhai Relia
Co-Chairman Mr. Smit Shailesh Shah
Co-Chairman Mr. Jignesh Indrajitbhai Patel