Mr. Amish Hasmukhlal Shah
Committees |
Post |
2024-25 |
Consulate Liaison Committee |
Advisor |
Mr. Rohit S. Mehta |
Chairman |
Mr. Harshal Bhagat |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. ABHISHEK PRAVINKUMAR MODI |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Jaman R. Ramolia |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Smit Shailesh Shah |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Sunil Damjibhai Kakadia |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Krutarth Janak Patchigar |
Export Promotion & Foreign Trade Committee |
Advisor |
Mr. Devkishan M. Manghani |
Chairman |
Mr. Jaman R. Ramolia |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Hareshkumar Calcuttawala |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Nilesh Laxmanbhai Manchhani |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Gautam Vallabhbhai Sihora |
International Business Delegation Committee |
Chairman |
Mr. Sunil Damjibhai Kakadia |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Nitinkumar Mavjibhai Dhameliya |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Pritesh Dayabhai Nakrani |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Tanay Vinodbhai Mehta |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Vijay Bhupat Desai |
Technical Textiles Committee |
Advisor |
Mr. Ankit H. Desai |
Chairman |
Mr. Paresh C. Thumar |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Arvind R. Shah |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Chetan Arvindbhai Desai |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Rakesh Dineshchandra Asarawala |
Dr. Anil Omprakash Saraogi
Committees |
Post |
2024-25 |
Consumer & Industrial Grievance |
Advisor |
Mr. Shreyas Subodhchandra Desai |
Chairman |
Mr. Paresh Mafatlal Parekh |
Co-Chairperson |
Mrs. Nirupa Bharat Maniar |
Labour Law |
Chairman |
Mr. Sohail Yasinbhai Sawani |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Anand Prajeshbhai Mehta |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Mohammed Naved Abdul Razak Shaikh |
Legal Law & Compliances |
Chairman |
Mr. Ajay V. Mehta |
Co-Chairman |
Ms. Bina Pranjivan Bhagat |
Co-Chairman |
Mrs. Brinal A. Bangdiwala |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Manish Jagdish Gandhi |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Mohammed Naved Abdul Razak Shaikh |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Paresh Mafatlal Parekh |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Praful V. Chodvadiya |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Chandrakant Kundanlal Soni |
Co-Chairperson |
Mr. Dipika Premjibhai Chavda |
Renewable Energy |
Advisor |
Mr. Mayank S. Dalal |
Advisor |
Mr. Faruk G. Patel |
Chairman |
Mr. Hiren Chandrakant Shah |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Mahendra C. Desai |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Rukshad Darayas Master |
Co-Chairman |
Dr. Sonal Desai |
Mr. Anuj Chandrakant Jariwala
Committees |
Post |
2024-25 |
Accounts Committee |
Chairman |
Mr. Sanjeev Tamakuwala |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Bhavesh Vallabhbhai Gadhiya |
Co-Chairman |
CA Dharmesh Dhirajlal Tamakuwala |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Dipesh Dhansukhlal Shakwala |
Co-Chairman |
CA Harivadan V. Rana |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Paresh M. Lathiya |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Pragnesh M. Jagasheth |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Rajeshkumar Basudev Bhauwala |
Economic Affairs Committee |
Chairman |
Mr. Hemant Ishwarlal Desai |
Income Tax |
Advisor |
Mr. Pradeep Kumar Singhi |
Advisor |
CA Viresh Ishverlal Rudalal |
Chairman |
Mr. Pragnesh M. Jagasheth |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Anilkumar K Shah |
Co-Chairman |
CA Dharmesh Dhirajlal Tamakuwala |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Dipesh Dhansukhlal Shakwala |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Kishorchandra Ramanlal Gheewala |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Sanjeev Tamakuwala |
Mr. Ashokbhai Virjibhai Chodvadiya ( Jirawala )
Committees |
Post |
2024-25 |
Anti Dumping, Customs Duty & Cvd Committee |
Advisor |
Mr. Hemant Dhirubhai Desai |
Chairman |
Mr. Brijesh Prabhudas Gondalia |
DGVCL / Torrent Committee |
Advisor |
Mr. Suresh P. Patel |
Chairman |
Mr. Mayank Sumantrai Trivedi |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Mayank S. Dalal |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Jayeshkumar Natvarlal Shah |
GIDC Development Committee |
Chairman |
Mr. Mitul Shaileshbhai Mehta |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Paresh Lapsiwala |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Mayur Jayvadanbhai Golwala |
MSME Committee |
Advisor |
Mr. Janak Rameshchandra Patchigar |
Chairman |
CA Dhruv Rajeev Mardia |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Kiritbhai Nathubhai Vaghani |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Shaileshkumar Himatlal Lakhankiya |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Mayur Jayvadanbhai Golwala |
Dr. Bandana Bhattacharya
Committees |
Post |
2024-25 |
CSR & Fund Raising Committee |
Co-Chairperson |
Ms. Bina Pranjivan Bhagat |
Chairpeson |
Mr. Dharmendrasinh Gulabsinh Solanki |
Co-Chairperson |
Ms. Jhanvi Samir Shroff |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Ronak Rohitkumar Shah |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Saiyed Yusuf Saiyed Mehmood Saiyed |
Fashion Designing |
Chairman |
Mr. Anupam Goyal |
Co-Chairperson |
Ms. Binny P. Ganeshwala |
Co-Chairperson |
Mrs. Swatiben Ashok Jani |
Co-Chairperson |
Ms. Madhavi Ketan Mahuvagara |
Co-Chairperson |
Ms. Sangeeta Nikhil Choksi |
Garment |
Advisor |
Mr. Subhash Dhawan |
Chairman |
Mr. Dipak Mohanbhai Sheta |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Bharat L Patel |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Mukesh Suneja |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Naresh Thummar |
Co-Chairperson |
Ms. Rachna Krunal Kapadia |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Ravi Jaysukhbhai Chodavadiya |
Handloom & Handicrafts Committee |
Advisor |
Mr. Maheshkumar B. Jogani |
Chairperson |
Ms. Mansi Jay Virani |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Rajesh L. Shekhada |
Co-Chairperson |
Mr. Tanvi Chauhan |
Co-Chairperson |
Mr. Ritu Shah |
Mr. Bashir A. Mansuri
Committees |
Post |
2024-25 |
Artificial Intelligence & Digital Transformation |
Chairperson |
Mrs. Vandana Shah |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Shailesh Kanaiyalal Khawani |
Industry 4.0 Committee |
Chairman |
Mr. Joy Mahendrakumar Shah |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Ashvin Dharmshihbhai Savani |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Kuntesh B. Radadiya |
IT & Communication |
Advisor |
Mr. Hareshkumar Calcuttawala |
Chairman |
Mr. Ganpatbhai Bhurabhai Dhameliya |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Bihag Vijaybhai Desai |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Milap Parvatbhai kankotiya |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Punit Sureshbhai Gajera |
Mr. Bhadresh Fakirchand Shah
Committees |
Post |
2024-25 |
Bio-Technology Committee |
Chairman |
Dr. Gaurav Shah |
Co-Chairman |
Dr. Darshan Marjadi |
Petroleum & Natural Gas Committee |
Advisor |
Mr. Parshottambhai H. Patel |
Chairman |
Mr. Niraj Pravinchandra Modi |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Dattesh Rajanikant Daruwala |
NGO Committee |
Advisor |
Mr. Bhupendra Natwarlal Chahwala |
Chairman |
Mr. Mohammed Naved Abdul Razak Shaikh |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Dhanesh Sobhagchand Golwala |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Mukesh Kantilal Patel |
Co-Chairperson |
Ms. Khushman Bhupendra Nagad |
Co-Chairperson |
Mrs. Nirupa Bharat Maniar |
Co-Chairperson |
Mr. Dipika Premjibhai Chavda |
Mr. Bharat Ramanlal Vanawala
Committees |
Post |
2024-25 |
Circular Knitting |
Chairman |
Mr. Pravin Bajari |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Himanshu Vikash Mittal |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Vishnuprasad M. Agarwal |
Industrial Safety & Security |
Advisor |
Mr. Mathurbhai G. Kaneria |
Chairman |
Mr. Chetan Jayantilal Sheth |
Co-Chairperson |
Ms. Asha R. Dave |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Laxmanbhai Kanjibhai Dungrani |
Warp Knitting |
Advisor |
Mr. Manoj Shethia |
Advisor |
Mr. Brijesh Prabhudas Gondalia |
Chairman |
Mr. Raman K. Megotia |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Mehul D. Vithlani |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Rakeshkumar Jeetmal Mehta |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Samir Ganpatbhai Patel |
Mr. Bhavesh M. Tailor
Committees |
Post |
2024-25 |
Association Liaison Committee |
Advisor |
Mr. Devkishan M. Manghani |
Chairman |
Mr. Deepprakash Agrawal |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Amit Chandrakantbhai Shah |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Hiren Chandrakant Shah |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Atul Dwarkadas Patel |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Bhagirath Bhikhabhai Kalathiya |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Sumit G. Garg |
Establishment |
Advisor |
Mr. Girish Luthra |
Chairman |
Mr. Hiren Chandrakant Shah |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Devraj Girishchandra Mody |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Mayank S. Dalal |
Real Estate & Green Building Committee |
Advisor |
Mr. Suresh B Patel |
Chairman |
Mr. Sanjay Mangukiya |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Anant B. Agrawal |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Bhavesh Subodh Sanghavi |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Hiren Chandrakant Shah |
Co-Chairman |
CA Jignesh Maheshbhai Amin |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Vijaykumar Jivrajbhai Dhameliya |
Co-Chairman |
CA Dhruv Rajeev Mardia |
Mr. Bijal Mahendrabhai Jariwala
Committees |
Post |
2024-25 |
Embroidery Machinery Committee |
Advisor |
Mr. Paresh C. Jariwala |
Chairman |
Mr. Sandip S. Duggal |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Ankitbhai Butani |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Mukesh B. Chovatiya |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Sunil Laxmandas Adwani |
Jari Committee |
Advisor |
Mr. Bipin N Jariwala |
Chairman |
Mr. Mahendra Zadafiya |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Navinchandra Hiralal Jariwala |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Mahesh Mavjeebhai Borda |
Plastic & Packaging Committee |
Advisor |
Mr. Vikas Patel |
Chairman |
Mr. Kishorbhai K Vaghani |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Ghanshyam Vinodbhai Lakkad |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Mukeshbhai Jasmatbhai Khacharia |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Tanay Vinodbhai Mehta |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Simon Varghese Koreth |
Mr. Deepakkumar R. Shethwala
Committees |
Post |
2024-25 |
Art & Culture Committee |
Chairman |
Ms. Swati Dipak Shethwala |
Co-Chairperson |
Ms. Krutika Rahul Shah |
Databank Committee |
Advisor |
Mr. Milan Manjibhai Bhingradiya |
Chairman |
Mr. Mufaddal Y. Haidermota |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Bhagirath Bhikhabhai Kalathiya |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Nitin Jivrajbhai Ghori |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Vishal Hasmukhlal Shah |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Jayesh Bhagwatilal Dave |
Jewellery Retail Committee |
Chairman |
Mr. Tushar Dineshchandra Choksi |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Nikhil Rameshchandra Desai |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Pratap Jirawala |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Snehal Subhashbhai Pachchigar |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Viren Khushalbhai Choksi |
SGCCI Business Connect Committee |
Advisor |
Mr. Paresh Parekh |
Advisor |
Mr. Tapan Kishorchandra Jariwala |
Chairman |
Mr. Chirag Ashwinbhai Desai |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Chandrakant Prahladbhai Prajapati |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Mufaddal Y. Haidermota |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Nirav Dineshchandra Barfiwala |
Co-Chairman |
Mrs. Sneha Bharat Jariwala |
Mr. Dharmesh Ranjitbhai Vaniyawala
Committees |
Post |
2024-25 |
SMC Liasioning |
Advisor |
Mr. Krushnaram Maganlal Kharwar |
Chairman |
Mr. Nitinkumar Thakordas Bharucha |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Bharatkumar Dhayabhai Bhagat |
Co-Chairman |
Ms. Ronak K. Dhru |
Sports Activity, Yoga & Physical Fitness |
Chairman |
Mr. Atul Champaklal Sodiwala |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Hanif Abdulraheman Patel |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Jaimish Dineshchandra Vakharia |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Sumit G. Garg |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Viral Bharatkumar Shah |
Traffic Education & Awareness Committee |
Advisor |
Mr. Paras S. Shah |
Chairman |
Mrs. Kamini Ashok Dumaswala |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Jaysukh Parsottambhai Kathiriya |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Krushnaram Maganlal Kharwar |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Mukesh Kantilal Patel |
Mr. Girdhargopal Laxminarayan Mundra
Committees |
Post |
2024-25 |
GFRRC |
Advisor |
Mr. Mahendra Ratilal Kajiwala |
Advisor |
Mr. Prafulchandra Babulal Shah |
Chairman |
Mr. Girdhargopal Laxminarayan Mundra |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Praful S. Shah |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Ramesh Manilal Shah |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Pawankumar Sheonarayan Agrawal |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Riteshkumar Balwantrai Bodawala |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Umesh M. Krishnani |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Indravadan Jayantilal Mahadevwala |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Manoj Agrawal |
CA Hardik Pravinkumar Shah
Committees |
Post |
2024-25 |
Banking (Co-Operative Sectors) |
Advisor |
Mr. Kanji Raghavbhai Bhalala |
Chairperson |
Dr. Jayna B. Bhakta |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Jatin Naik |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Bhavanbhai Bhagwanbhai Navapara |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Suresh B Patel |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Alpeshkumar Babubhai Dhameliya |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Alok Shaileshbhai Mehta |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Moh. Shafi Noor Moh. Jariwala |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Gopalkumar Pradipbhai Dhakan |
Banking (Nationalize, Private) |
Chairman |
CA Vipul Mulchand Shah |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Chirag Jashubhai Khimani |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Rajiv Dilip Kapasiawala |
GST |
Chairman |
Mr. Mukund Chauhan |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Bhavesh Mansukhbhai Vaghasia |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Prakash Tulsidas Bhambhani |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Rajeshkumar Basudev Bhauwala |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Tejas M. Gandhi |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Maheshkumar Ukabhai Savaliya |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Ishwar Ramjibhai Jivani |
Mr. Haribhai Raghavbhai Kathiria
Committees |
Post |
2024-25 |
Co-Operative Sector (Non Banking) Committee |
Chairman |
Mr. Mitish Sanmukhlal Modi |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Dineshkumar Laheri |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Neelesh Laxubhai Thorat |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Paresh Gajendra Bhatt |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Paresh Vaghasia |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Shaileshkumar Himatlal Lakhankiya |
Modern Weaving Committee |
Advisor |
Mr. Deepprakash Surendrakumar Agrawal |
Chairman |
Mr. Dharmesh Kantilal Patel |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Akash R. Bhadani |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Hardik Dipakkumar Shah |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Haresh Savjibhai Patel |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Parth Praful Agrawal |
Textile Screen & Digital Printing Committee |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Amitkumar C. Dobariya |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Hirenkumar Jayantbhai Patel |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Parimal P. Vakhariya |
Co-Chairman |
Dr. Pravin Tarachand Vora |
Weaving Committee |
Advisor |
Mr. Pravin M. Donga |
Chairman |
Mr. Sanjay Maganlal Desai |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Atulbhai Dashrathbhai Patel |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Ankit Premjibhai Kalathia |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Bhupendra Natwarlal Chahwala |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Devendra Arvindlal Garuda |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Jugal Dineshbhai Hirpara |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Nirav Parsottambhai Sabhaya |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Rasik Lavjibhai Kotadia |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Rohit Tulsidas Zaveri |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Vimal Bhupendrabhai Bekawala |
Mr. Jayanti Nanubhai Savaliya
Committees |
Post |
2024-25 |
Diamond Committee |
Advisor |
Mr. Kirti L. Shah |
Advisor |
Mr. Nanubhai Z. Vekariya |
Chairman |
Mr. Sureshbhai Atmarambhai Patel |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Kiritbhai Nathubhai Vaghani |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Rakeshbhai Babubhai Gandhi |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Nilesh Veljibhai Mangukia |
E-Commerce Committee |
Advisor |
Mr. Dipak Mohanbhai Sheta |
Advisor |
Mr. Sandip Kathiriya |
Advisor |
Mr. Shaileshkumar Dhanjibhai Gangani |
Chairman |
Mr. Hiren Pravinbhai Lathiya |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Sandeepbhai Jayantibhai Lathiya |
Government Schemes Committee |
Advisor |
Ms. Asha R. Dave |
Chairman |
Mr. Rajiv Dilip Kapasiawala |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Kishorbhai Y. Boghani |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Bhavin Kantilal Shah |
Jewellery Manufacturing Committee |
Advisor |
Mr. Vijay Manjibhai Mangukiya |
Chairman |
Mr. Amit S. Korat |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Divyesh Rameshbhai Mavani |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Kalpesh Vaghasiya |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Mahesh M Mangukiya |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Vijay Bhupat Desai |
Mr. Kamlesh Jayantibhai Gajera
Committees |
Post |
2024-25 |
Agriculture, Horticulture, Fertilizers & Food Processing Committee |
Advisor |
Dr. Kriplani T. Desai |
Advisor |
Mr. Surajbhai D. Savaliya |
Chairman |
Mr. Kurjibhai B. Pipalia |
Co-Chairman |
Dr. Devang Madhukar Gandhi |
Co-Chairman |
Mrs. Hetal Bodawala |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Naresh C. Pancholi |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Sudhir L. Savalia |
Capital & Commodity Market Committee |
Advisor |
Mr. Hemant Desai |
Advisor |
Mr. Milan Suresh Parikh |
Advisor |
Mr. Ketankumar Krushnakant Dalal |
Chairman |
Mr. Ayub Yakubali |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Balkrushna Vaghasia |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Hashim Mohammed Yacoobali |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Dipesh Upendra Parikh |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Hardik Rameshbhai Naik |
Co-Chairman |
Dr. Rakesh Doshi |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Krunal J Mehta |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Nehal Chnadrakant Rupawala |
Entrepreneurship Development Committee |
Chairman |
Mr. Shailesh D. Desai |
Co-Chairman |
Dr. Rakesh Doshi |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Prakash G. Hathi |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Kashyap S. Pandya |
Youth Wing Committee |
Chairperson |
Dr. Rinkle Anuj Jariwala |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Arpit Basantbhai Nahar |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Bhavesh Jagdishbhai Rafaliya |
Co-Chairperson |
Ms. Forum Jaykumar Patel |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Rikin Nareshbhai Vyas |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Umang K. Shah |
Mr. Manish Rameshbhai Kapadiya
Committees |
Post |
2024-25 |
Corporate Liaison Committee |
Advisor |
Mr. Atik M Desai |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Shaileshkumar Ishwarbhai Patel |
Educational Institute & University Liaison Committee |
Chairman |
Mr. Ajit Champakbhai Shah |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Ganpatbhai Bhurabhai Dhameliya |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Jaysukh Parsottambhai Kathiriya |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Mahesh Gurumukhdas Pamnani |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Nitinkumar Mavjibhai Dhameliya |
Government Liaison & Open House Committee |
Chairman |
Mr. Praful V. Chodvadiya |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Alpesh Rameshbhai Joshi |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Ketan Arunchandra Jariwala |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Rocky Rajeshbhai Lineswala |
Co-Chairman |
Dr. Vijaykumar Arvindbhai Radadiya |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Jayeshkumar Natvarlal Shah |
IT Park & IT & Communication Infrastructure Committee (External) |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Dineshkumar Laheri |
Mr. Manoj Agrawal
Committees |
Post |
2024-25 |
Textile Machinery Committee |
Chairman |
Mr. Chandrakantbhai C. Gondalia |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Allarakha Ismail Multani |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Amit C. Thumar |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Ashish Mulchandbhai Amin |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Jitesh Bhagat |
Textile Processing Committee |
Advisor |
Mr. Jitendra P. Vakharia |
Advisor |
Mr. Sanjay Govindprasad Sarawagi |
Chairman |
Mr. Alok Shaileshbhai Mehta |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Binay R. Agarwal |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Habib Abdulgani Unwala |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Manish Agarwal |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Mukesh Kanchanlal Manilawala |
Transport & Logistics Committee |
Chairman |
Mr. Yuvraj B. Desale |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Amit Biyani |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Niraj Kumar Singh |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Kashyap Sudhirbhai Desai |
Mr. Mrunal V. Shukla
Committees |
Post |
2024-25 |
HR & Training Committee |
Chairman |
Mr. Nirav Mandir |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Anand Prajesh Mehta |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Chirag Ashwinbhai Desai |
Public Relations Committee |
Co-Chairperson |
Ms. Sumita S. Shah |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Tanay Vinodbhai Mehta |
Soft Skills Development Committee |
Chairman |
Mr. Chirag J. Desai |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Parimal J. Shah |
Co-Chairperson |
Mrs. Meenakshi Bhatnagar |
Co-Chairman |
Dr. Vijaykumar Arvindbhai Radadiya |
Research & Development Committee |
Advisor |
Mr. Prafull Hiralal Gandhi |
Dr. Navinchandra Dahyalal Patel
Committees |
Post |
2024-25 |
Industrial Visit Committee |
Chairman |
Mr. Arvind Mansukhlal Babawala |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Damodar L. Asawa |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Deepprakash Agrawal |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Rukshad Darayas Master |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Harishchandra C. Kapadia |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Paras S. Shah |
Co-Chairman |
Ms. Ami Taral Naik |
Membership & I-Card Committee |
Advisor |
Mr. Siddharth Pradeep Singhi |
Chairman |
Mr. Ramesh Manilal Shah |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Damodar L. Asawa |
Co-Chairman |
CA Dhruv Rajeev Mardia |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Jignesh Nitinbhai Gheewala |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Manish Manojchandra Panwala |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Milan Manjibhai Bhingradiya |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Mitesh Shah |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Riteshkumar Balwantrai Bodawala |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Tanay Vinodbhai Mehta |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Vinesh H. Shah |
Textile Trading |
Advisor |
Mr. Devkishan M. Manghani |
Advisor |
Mr. Sanwar Ramkumar Budhia |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Bharat Shankarbhai Jatwani |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Dinesh Popatlal Katariya |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Jugal Dineshbhai Hirpara |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Narendra Sabu |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Jagdishkumar Laljibhai Aslaliya |
Mr. Nilesh Natvarlal Gajera
Committees |
Post |
2024-25 |
NRG Committee |
Advisor |
Mr. Savjibhai Kurjibhai Vekaria |
Chairman |
Mr. Kalpesh Karsanbhai Lathiya |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Chetan Jayantilal Sheth |
Co-Chairperson |
Ms. Priti Jignesh Joshi |
Retail Trade Committee |
Chairman |
Mr. Pramod Bhagat |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Barkatali Kamrudin Panjwani |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Gopal Haribhai Sheladiya |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Mitesh Shah |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Champalal N. Bothra |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Ramesh Bhutani |
Smart City Committee |
Advisor |
Mr. Sureshbhai Amubhai Patel |
Chairman |
Mr. Hareshkumar Calcuttawala |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Ashvin Dharmshihbhai Savani |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Dimplekumar Jayantilal Shah |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Hardik N. Chanchad |
Start Up & Innovation Committee |
Advisor |
Mr. Hareshkumar Calcuttawala |
Chairman |
Mr. Mayank Y. Desai |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Ashvin Dharmshihbhai Savani |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Ishwar Ramjibhai Jivani |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Kashyap S. Pandya |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Punit Sureshbhai Gajera |
Mr. Nirav Nilesh Mandlewala
Committees |
Post |
2024-25 |
Aquaculture & Fisheries Committee |
Chairman |
Mr. Manoj Mohanlal Sharma |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Bahadurbhai Ahmedbhai Pathan |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Udaya Sankar Sethi |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Dhaval Umakantbhai Contractor |
Industrial Workers Health Committee |
Advisor |
Dr. Girish H. Shah |
Advisor |
Dr. Ami Kamlesh Yagnik |
Advisor |
Mr. Pravin M. Donga |
Chairman |
Mr. Jagdish Madhavjibhai Vaghasia |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Jignesh Nitinbhai Gheewala |
Co-Chairman |
Dr. Mukesh Panachand Jagiwala |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Vipul Parsottambhai Talaviya |
Insurance Committee |
Advisor |
Mr. Ketan Mahendrakumar Jhaveri |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Jagdishchandra Manharlal Fitter |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Husenali Pirmahmmad Master |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Ketan I. Panwala |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Keyur Maheshchandra Shah |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Tejas Ghanshyambhai Chovatiya |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Bipinkumar Virjibhai Hirpara |
Public Health Committee |
Advisor |
Dr. Ami Kamlesh Yagnik |
Chairperson |
Dr. Parul K Vadgama |
Co-Chairman |
Dr. Nitin Vinod Mittal |
Co-Chairman |
Dr. Samir Prabhulal Gami |
Co-Chairman |
Dr. Nipesh Bhagwanjibhai Patel |
Mr. Paresh L Lathiya
Committees |
Post |
2024-25 |
Bullion Committee |
Chairman |
Mr. Nainesh Sanatbhai Pachchigar |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Manishbhai M. Suhagiya |
Cyber Security Committee |
Advisor |
Mr. Punit Sureshbhai Gajera |
Chairman |
Mr. Nirav Goti |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Purvin Gordhanbhai Jayani |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Snehal Vakilna |
IPR / ISO Committee |
Chairman |
Mr. Sunilkumar Surendrabhai Desai |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Manish Ravjibhai Patel |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Kirtikumar M. Patel |
Digital Marketing Committee |
Advisor |
Mr. Milap Parvatbhai kankotiya |
Chairman |
Mr. Bhagirath Bhikhabhai Kalathiya |
Co-Chairman |
Ms. Forum Jaykumar Patel |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Jayul Bhagat |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Bhautik Krishnakant Sheth |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Manthan Nikhilbhai Madrasi |
Mr. Rajendra Punamchand Lalwala
Committees |
Post |
2024-25 |
Narrow Fabrics Committee |
Advisor |
Mr. Manoj S. Singapuri |
Advisor |
Mr. Shashikant Ribbonwala |
Chairman |
Dr. Gautam Shihora |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Vipul Nandkishor Bardolia |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Jitendra Rameshchandra Jariwala |
Yarn Manufacturer Committee |
Chairman |
Mr. Suresh P. Patel |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Deepak C Gondalia |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. PIYUSH PATEL |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Ravi Raj Desai |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Himanshu S. Jariwala |
Yarn Trading Committee |
Chairman |
Mr. Anil C. Dalal |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Deepak Sheth |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Manojkumar Sushilkumar Maheshwari |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Mukesh Kanchanlal Manilawala |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Sunil Damjibhai Kakadia |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Umesh M. Krishnani |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Ajay Ratilal Gandhi |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Narendra Shantilal Jariwala |
Mr. Rakesh M. Jain
Committees |
Post |
2024-25 |
Automobile Committee |
Chairman |
Mr. Mehul Babubhai Desai |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Hitendra A. Nanavati |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Kanubhai Modi |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Pradyuman Balubhai Modi |
Electrical Vehicle Committee |
Advisor |
Mr. Parshottambhai H. Patel |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Niraj Pravinchandra Modi |
Chemical Dyes & Intermediates Committee |
Advisor |
Mr. Anand Sureshbhai Desai |
Chairman |
Mr. Shreyans B. Goyal |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Manish Manojchandra Panwala |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Alpesh Shetranjiwala |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Vishad J. Jariwala |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Naitam Shirish Kapadia |
Pharma & Healthcare Product Committee |
Chairman |
Mr. Hetul Krishnakant Mehta |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Prafulbhai Dhorajiya |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Bhavesh Jagdishbhai Rafaliya |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Rajesh Vekariya |
Co-Chairman |
Dr. Nipesh Bhagwanjibhai Patel |
Mr. Sanjay Hiralal Gandhi
Committees |
Post |
2024-25 |
Aviation / Airport Committee |
Advisor |
Mr. Rajnikant K Marfatia |
Chairman |
Mr. Manoj S. Singapuri |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Rajesh Yogeshchandra Contractor |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Chandrakant Kundanlal Soni |
Passport Liaison Committee |
Advisor |
Mr. Ashokkumar Bhaichandbhai Jariwala |
Chairman |
Mr. Krutarth Janak Patchigar |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Prafull Hiralal Gandhi |
Ports & Water Ways Committee |
Advisor |
Mr. Mahesh Babubhai Patel |
Chairman |
Mr. Umang Shatishkumar Desai |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Pranav Rajeshwar Choudhary |
Railway Committee |
Advisor |
Mr. Abdul Vahab Abdul Kader Belim |
Chairman |
Mr. Rakesh B. Shah |
Co-Chairman |
Ms. Bajranglal Sitaram Garodia |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Bipinchandra Virambhai Patel |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Rajeshkumar Vishnuprasad Sharma |
Mr. Sanjay Rameshbhai Gajiwala
Committees |
Post |
2024-25 |
CorporatesEnvironment / Pollution Control & Waste Management Committee |
Advisor |
Mr. Vatsal Naik |
Chairman |
Mr. Kunhal Jashvatlal Shah |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Hetul Krishnakant Mehta |
Co-Chairman |
Dr. Snehal Manjibhai Patel |
Water Treatment Committee |
Chairman |
Mr. Kunhal Jashvatlal Shah |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Harsh Ashit Desai |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Rajesh Mohan Miyani |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Narendra Kumar Garg |
Mr. Sanjiv Dilip Gandhi
Committees |
Post |
2024-25 |
General Engineering Committee |
Advisor |
Mr. Mayank S. Dalal |
Chairman |
Mr. Devraj Girishchandra Mody |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Pradip I. Patel |
Natural Fabrics Committee |
Advisor |
Mr. Pranav Bharat Gandhi |
Chairman |
Mr. Nitin Dineshchandra Nawab |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Dharmesh Kantilal Patel |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Dinesh Jayramdas Dhankani |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Hardik N. Patel |
Tours, Travel & Hospitality Committee |
Advisor |
Mr. Atul B. Gupta |
Advisor |
Mr. Malcom Tehmas Pandol |
Chairman |
Mr. Vinesh H. Shah |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. ABHISHEK PRAVINKUMAR MODI |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Jay Kalubhai Virani |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Mohanlal Karsanbhai Patel |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Minesh Naik |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Sanat Premsukhbhai Relia |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Smit Shailesh Shah |
Co-Chairman |
Mr. Jignesh Indrajitbhai Patel |